Dissemination on Law on Cambodia Standard and amendments Law
From Monday 2nd until Wednesday, 05 December 2019, the Information Department of the Institute of Standards of Cambodia has come disseminate the Law on Cambodia Standard and amendments on Law on Cambodia Standard to officials at the  Ratanakkiri and Modolkiri provincial department of Industry and Handicrafts as well as producers in the province particularly for officials in charge of standard work to be the foundation for implementation of law enforcement by encouraging local handicrafts and products comply with the standards to ensure quality and safety for consumers.
[ Fri-15-July-2016 ]
On the evening of July 14, 2016 at the Institute of Standards of Cambodia, H.E Chan Borin, Director General of ISC has closed ceremony Training course on train the trainers on standardization. There are 26 ISC staffs has been trained and to be trainers with successful completion.
[ Wed-08-June-2016 ]
In collaboration with PTB Germany on Technical assistance, on 12-July-2106 at the building of Institute of Standards of Cambodia conducted training course on train the trainer on standardization that took 2 days and half, it starts from 12 to 14 July 2016 which was attended by ISC officials.