From Monday 2nd until Wednesday, 05 December 2019, the Information Department of the Institute of Standards of Cambodia has come disseminate the Law on Cambodia Standard and amendments on Law on Cambodia Standard to officials at the  Ratanakkiri and Modolkiri provincial department of Industry and Handicrafts as well as producers in the province particularly for officials in charge of standard work to be the foundation for implementation of law enforcement by encouraging local handicrafts and products comply with the standards to ensure quality and safety for consumers.
In the morning of August 8 2019, Institute of Standards of Cambodia conducted a training course on the project of a National Single Window Service
[ Mon-05-August-2019 ]
On the afternoon of August 2, 2019, at the Ministry of Industry and Handicrafts, the 21st Meeting of the National Standards Council was presided by HE  Senior Minister Kithe Setha, Cham Prasidh, Minister of Industry and Handicrafts and  the President of National Standards Council
[ Thu-25-July-2019 ]
In the morning of July 25, 2019, at the Institute of Standards of Cambodia, there was a meeting to discuss the draft sub-decree on Procedures for inspection to enhance the implement on amendments law on Cambodian standards, Laws on Cambodian Standards and relevant technical regulations, Led by HE Chan Sopha, Director General of the Institute of Standards of Cambodia, and attended by the leaders of the Institute of Standards of Cambodia . Today's meeting focuses on: the sub-decree on the roles and duties of inspectors as well as the inspection procedures that is in Amendments law on Cambodian standards to the Cambodian Statute of the new Article 7, which the Inspector receives as a Police Judge Defined by a Declaration between the Minister for Industry and Handicrafts with the Minister of Ministry of justice.